---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 3 FEMALES ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank     RUN PENALTY    Time D
===== ==== ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =
   1.  141 MONETTE WILLIAMS           DURHAM NC                  1   12:14    0:45    1   40:12    0:27    1   22:53         1:16:30  
   2.  152 LISA PATARINI              PITTSBURGH PA                                                                          1:27:26  
   3.   52 DIANA MORRIS               CHARLESTON WV              3   16:45    2:16    3   45:46    1:17    4   26:02         1:32:05  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 3 MASTERS FEMALES ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank     RUN PENALTY    Time D
===== ==== ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =
   1.   68 CAROL TAYLOR               PANAMA CITY BEACH FL       1   15:09    1:54    3   46:14    1:08    5   32:20         1:36:42  
   2.   33 SUSAN HAMNER               ARLINGTON VA               2   16:53    2:24    2   46:02    1:52    2   29:39         1:36:48  
   3.   10 JANICE CENTA               LEWISBURG WV               5   22:03    1:34    1   45:58    1:45    3   29:43         1:41:00  

FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

2008 Glade Springs Inaugural Charlie Williamson Memorial Triathlon 2008
Daniels, WV 08/16/2008 8:00 am
Directed and Timed By: Set Up Events

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15 (** NONE **) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19 (** NONE **) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank     RUN PENALTY    Time D
===== ==== ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =
   1.    8 LEA BRIDI                  MORGANTOWN WV              1   18:09    2:16    1   49:16    0:31    1   24:16         1:34:25  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank     RUN PENALTY    Time D
===== ==== ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =
   1.   11 APRIL CHAPMAN              BECKLEY WV                 2   20:49    2:28    1   42:49    1:09    1   26:14         1:33:27  
   2.   49 HELEN MAY-SIMERA           BETHESDA MD                3   24:02    1:48    2   48:52    0:25    2   32:18         1:47:23  
   3.   44 MARGARET KURDZIOLEK        CHRISTIANSBURG VA          1   18:33    2:31    3   54:03    0:54    3   35:00         1:50:59  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank     RUN PENALTY    Time D
===== ==== ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =
   1.   18 MELINDA COMPTON            BECKLEY WV                 2   20:42    2:12    2   56:51                              1:51:14  
   2.   61 BRANDY ROBERTSON           SOUTH CHARLESTON WV        3   29:17    2:50    1   56:17    1:42    1   26:44         1:56:48  
   3.   25 JENNIFER DICKEY            NORTH BETHESDA MD          1   19:53    2:49    3 1:00:17    0:47    3   35:45         1:59:29  
   4.   27 AMY FILE                   CHARLESTON WV              4   29:28    3:57    4 1:02:03    1:36    2   30:21         2:07:23  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank     RUN PENALTY    Time D
===== ==== ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =
   1.   55 SHERI PEACOCK              GREENSBORO NC              4   19:37    1:59    1   47:06    1:02    1   25:58         1:35:40  
   2.  157 KATIE JEREZA               ANNAPOLIS MD               1   17:35    2:31    2   52:12    1:04    2   29:24         1:42:44  
   3.   22 PAMELA DELGRA              CHARLESTON WV              3   19:18    3:00    4 1:03:21    1:16    3   36:00         2:02:54  
   4.    4 JOY BEATTY                 DANIELS WV                 2   18:56    2:09    3 1:02:28    1:21    4   41:07         2:06:00  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (** NONE **) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank     RUN PENALTY    Time D
===== ==== ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =
   1.   37 SALLY JARRETT              CORNELIUS NC               2   18:45    2:14    1   51:44    0:23    1   29:30         1:42:35  
   2.   75 JUDITH WILLIAMS            FREDERICKSBURG VA          1   18:31    2:42    2   56:44    0:43    2   30:57         1:49:36  
   3.   50 SHERI MCGRAW               DANIELS WV                 3   23:46    2:33    3   57:51    1:52    3   34:59         2:00:59