---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOP 3 MALES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 103 34 David Williams Durham NC 1 10:43 0:36 1 36:56 0:36 2 19:11 1:08:01
2. 160 44 Phil Combs Charleston WV 31 17:16 0:35 2 38:56 0:42 3 19:42 1:17:10
3. 1 46 Charles Williamson Westfield NJ 9 14:17 0:44 6 41:21 0:35 12 22:28 1:19:22
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2010 Glade Springs Charlie Williamson Memorial Triathlon
Daniels, WV 08/14/2010 9:00 am
Directed and Timed By: Set Up Events

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 38 14 John Linkous Shady Spring WV 1 16:57 1:41 1 54:39 1:05 1 28:11 1:42:32
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 52 18 Marlin Boggs Charleston WV 1 15:14 0:51 1 43:41 0:48 1 23:03 1:23:35
2. 108 19 Adam Perry No City Given WV 2 18:48 1:40 2 53:37 1:05 2 23:09 1:38:17
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 46 20 Ken Beyer Peoria IL 1 12:44 0:44 1 45:00 0:42 1 22:24 1:21:31
2. 111 23 Chad McClure No City Given WV 2 14:00 1:02 2 45:34 0:35 2 25:48 1:26:57
3. 135 20 Alex Bedecki No City Given WV 4 23:17 4:01 3 1:02:33 1:21 3 43:46 2:14:56
4. 84 22 Ryan Fell Oak Hill WV 3 16:44 1:10
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 69 27 Andrew Cochran Morgantown WV 2 14:13 0:35 1 40:02 0:48 4 24:10 1:19:47
2. 142 27 Andrew Warner Beckley WV 3 15:07 1:39 3 45:41 1:51 1 18:41 1:22:57
3. 88 29 Doug Cipoletti Oak Hill WV 1 11:33 1:26 4 45:56 1:34 7 26:53 1:27:21
4. 110 26 Adam Carrico No City Given WV 10 20:04 1:44 2 40:36 1:15 5 24:23 1:28:00
5. 86 26 John Linabury Grand Rapids MI 4 16:10 1:10 5 45:58 1:11 3 23:59 1:28:26
6. 60 28 Brandon Lilly Shady Spring WV 5 17:06 1:06 7 50:04 1:12 6 25:41 1:35:08
7. 152 26 Thaddeus Schall Daniels WV 6 18:11 2:48 6 46:04 1:50 8 27:39 1:36:30
8. 145 28 Edwin Schlichter Huntersville NC 8 19:39 1:31 9 55:15 0:27 2 20:25 1:37:16
9. 147 26 Adam Miller Beckley WV 7 19:23 2:52 8 54:52 1:48 9 29:29 1:48:22
10. 154 26 Spencer Young Abingdon VA 9 19:57 3:03 10 55:42 1:38 10 31:46 1:52:04 Y
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 54 30 Ben Wilson Daniels WV 7 17:09 0:54 1 42:06 0:35 2 21:29 1:22:11
2. 83 31 Travis Eads Lewisburg WV 1 12:48 0:50 2 42:31 1:00 6 25:42 1:22:49
3. 35 30 Andy Whittaker Cary NC 4 16:05 0:28 4 45:42 0:45 1 20:32 1:23:30
4. 12 31 Michael Evans Shady Spring WV 3 15:10 0:35 3 44:30 0:33 4 24:14 1:25:00
5. 112 33 Tim Berry No City Given WV 2 14:10 0:49 5 49:23 0:50 7 26:21 1:31:31
6. 42 34 Thomas Ramsey Hampstead MD 6 16:38 1:59 7 53:09 0:38 5 25:13 1:37:36
7. 99 30 Pj Short Stanaford WV 8 19:10 2:44 6 52:33 1:44 3 23:37 1:39:47 Y
8. 73 33 Sean Wilson Huntington WV 5 16:14 2:55 8 54:06 1:13 8 29:42 1:44:07
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 65 37 Les Blake Dublin OH 5 18:59 1:00 2 44:46 0:45 1 21:43 1:27:11
2. 80 38 Keith Webb Beaver WV 2 16:22 0:55 4 45:33 0:41 4 25:56 1:29:24
3. 75 37 Jeff Chaffin Hurricane WV 10 23:16 1:27 1 44:13 1:05 2 21:53 1:31:52
4. 136 39 Evan Kime Charleston WV 1 13:04 2:43 8 51:13 2:01 3 25:55 1:34:55
5. 149 35 William York Beaver WV 6 19:19 1:43 5 47:14 1:29 5 26:36 1:36:19
6. 156 36 Jon True Milton WV 7 20:00 2:38 3 45:32 1:24 6 28:29 1:38:01
7. 29 37 Ryan Newell Fayetteville WV 3 16:37 0:42 6 49:35 1:04 9 33:18 1:41:14
8. 10 39 Arden Casto St.Albans WV 9 20:40 2:51 7 50:43 1:55 8 29:30 1:45:37
9. 26 37 Jim Kirby Charleston WV 8 20:34 2:00 10 57:01 2:13 7 29:07 1:50:54
10. 57 37 Matt Stark Fayetteville WV 4 16:49 1:52 9 55:02 2:33 11 35:44 1:51:58
11. 40 36 Chad Lancaster Gassaway WV 11 29:21 3:22 11 1:12:55 1:18 10 34:12 2:21:06
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 90 42 Billy Fox Oceana WV 1 15:30 0:36 1 40:20 0:38 3 23:37 1:20:38
2. 144 43 John Ledahawsky Daniels WV 7 20:53 1:20 2 43:51 0:31 1 21:15 1:27:48 Y
3. 150 40 Todd Wagner Lewisburg WV 2 19:21 1:48 3 46:21 0:59 2 23:08 1:31:35
4. 146 42 Dave Runyon Hilltop WV 10 23:45 1:57 4 50:20 1:42 4 24:12 1:41:54 Y
5. 68 40 Mike James Daniels WV 4 19:38 2:02 5 51:48 0:50 7 28:38 1:42:54
6. 25 42 Robert Cummings Charlotte NC 6 20:32 3:10 8 52:59 1:05 6 27:50 1:45:34
7. 56 44 Lemwel Delgra Charleston WV 5 20:31 0:43 10 54:26 1:30 8 30:29 1:47:37
8. 107 43 Ej Salon Daniels WV 3 19:26 0:45 7 52:32 1:37 10 34:35 1:48:53
9. 18 41 Brad Halley Columbus OH 11 25:32 2:33 6 52:32 1:08 5 27:24 1:49:07
10. 48 44 Daniel Foley Beckley, Wv WV 8 21:10 3:09 9 53:51 0:57 9 30:42 1:49:47 Y
11. 141 42 Tim Lewis Summersville WV 9 21:13 2:45 11 1:00:36 3:10 11 38:33 2:06:15
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 49 48 Kevin Jackson Daniels WV 1 15:34 1:07 1 43:19 0:57 3 25:24 1:26:19
2. 106 46 Scott Killmer Daniels WV 6 18:15 0:59 3 44:23 0:39 1 23:13 1:27:26
3. 34 45 Samuel Heywood Saint Albans WV 2 17:04 2:15 2 43:58 1:48 7 27:11 1:32:15
4. 5 49 Kenneth Pearce Mechanicsville VA 5 17:21 1:27 4 47:21 1:43 8 27:12 1:35:03
5. 20 47 Richard Mailloux Huntington WV 4 17:08 3:06 6 50:51 0:53 2 23:56 1:35:51
6. 33 47 Dave Heywood Spanish Fork UT 3 17:05 1:40 7 51:52 1:20 9 29:13 1:41:08
7. 98 46 Tom Daniel Stuarts Draft VA 8 19:48 2:24 8 52:10 0:47 6 26:58 1:42:05
8. 151 48 Brian Johnson Meadowview VA 7 18:40 3:53 10 55:27 1:30 5 26:45 1:46:13 Y
9. 89 49 Paul Perkins Bluefield WV 12 27:14 1:39 5 47:57 1:04 10 30:38 1:48:31 Y
10. 158 45 Russ King Charleston WV 10 24:00 2:38 9 53:26 3:17 4 25:40 1:49:00
11. 41 45 Pj Donovan Hurricane WV 9 23:07 3:34 12 1:01:28 2:22 11 33:32 2:04:02
12. 155 45 David Rainey Daniels WV 11 25:51 4:07 11 58:38 2:07 12 41:54 2:12:36
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 81 52 Pedro Sanchez Stanaford WV 3 19:18 0:54 3 46:05 0:59 1 20:35 1:27:49
2. 105 51 Mark Rotellini Daniels WV 2 19:14 0:55 1 44:50 1:11 3 27:35 1:33:43
3. 87 51 Buddy Langdon Huntington WV 4 24:09 3:44 2 45:36 1:56 2 26:52 1:42:15 Y
4. 14 52 Thomas Hamilton Beckley WV 1 18:53 2:12 4 47:15 0:58 4 34:05 1:43:21
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 79 56 James Paine Daniels WV 1 14:24 1:08 1 44:14 0:41 1 21:33 1:21:59
2. 85 57 Alan Fell Oak Hill WV 5 29:23 2:36 2 44:53 1:51 2 30:07 1:48:48
3. 70 56 Donnie Price Beckley WV 3 22:11 2:35 4 1:04:16 2:02 4 37:25 2:08:27
4. 3 56 Iain Clelland Blacksburg VA 2 15:25 11:25 3 1:01:39 2:25 5 39:23 2:10:15
5. 134 55 Dan Bedecki No City Given WV 4 24:36 5:45 5 1:05:13 2:47 3 36:59 2:15:17 Y
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 143 60 Patrick Smith Ft Laud FL 1 18:44 1:48 1 49:39 0:55 1 30:42 1:41:45
2. 63 63 Trenton Stover Point Pleasant WV 2 22:06 4:08 2 57:03 2:21 2 30:46 1:56:22
3. 94 60 Ed McCall Daniels WV 3 23:43 2:08 3 1:01:31 1:46 3 36:29 2:05:34
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84 (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 99 (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------