---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOP 3 MALES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Name City/State Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty Time DQ
1. 98 David Williams Durham NC 3 12:32 1 0:32 2 36:31 2 0:29 1 18:43 1:08:45
2. 23 Andrew Cochran Morgantown WV 7 14:48 4 0:44 1 36:20 3 0:32 4 20:42 1:13:03
3. 35 Emmett Dignan Mystic CT 2 12:20 2 0:35 3 39:47 13 0:43 5 20:53 1:14:17
Glade Springs Charlie Williamson Memorial Triathlon
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15 (NONE)
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Bib Name City/State Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty Time DQ
1. 21 Mark Keaveney Marietta GA 1 12:02 1 1:46 1 42:17 1 0:26 1 21:33 1:18:03
2. 29 John Linkous Shady Spring WV 3 19:36 2 1:49 2 47:33 4 1:01 2 27:29 1:37:26
3. 15 David Weisbrodt Centreville VA 2 18:23 3 2:22 3 1:02:05 2 0:37 4 29:59 1:53:24
4. 66 Robert MacDonald Winfield WV 4 22:20 4 3:28 4 1:04:51 3 0:43 3 29:33 2:00:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Name City/State Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty Time DQ
1. 34 Garrett Hehn Murrysville PA 1 13:00 1 0:45 1 43:37 1 0:33 1 21:13 1:19:07
2. 51 Patrick Nease Charleston WV 2 21:51 2 3:09 2 49:57 2 1:52 2 23:17 1:40:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Name City/State Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty Time DQ
1. 62 Alex Overmiller Huntington WV 1 17:10 4 1:35 2 42:53 1 0:52 2 23:31 1:26:00
2. 19 Joshua Hawkins Charleston WV 5 22:11 5 1:43 1 41:58 2 0:57 3 23:39 1:30:27
3. 44 Adam Miller Beckley WV 3 19:56 1 1:18 4 46:50 3 1:02 1 23:25 1:32:29
4. 55 Joe Doeffinger Point Pleasant WV 2 17:24 3 1:23 5 48:23 4 1:09 4 24:17 1:32:34
5. 36 Tyson Price Glenville WV 4 20:54 2 1:22 3 45:10 5 1:23 5 29:39 1:38:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Name City/State Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty Time DQ
1. 56 Travis Eads Lewisburg WV 1 14:46 1 0:53 1 42:46 5 1:05 2 23:26 1:22:54
2. 39 Andy Sawyers North Tazewell VA 5 17:38 3 1:14 2 43:56 3 0:57 1 21:54 1:25:36
3. 54 Jeff Webb Daniels WV 4 16:37 4 1:20 3 45:32 2 0:53 4 23:57 1:28:17
4. 92 Michael Evans Shady Spring WV 3 16:34 2 0:55 5 47:13 1 0:45 3 23:53 1:29:18
5. 109 Doug Cipoletti Oak Hill WV 2 15:43 5 1:58 4 45:41 4 1:02 5 25:06 1:29:29
6. 94 John Birkelbach Beckley WV 6 28:00 6 3:29 6 1:05:01 6 1:33 6 25:32 2:03:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Name City/State Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty Time DQ
1. 73 Jon True Milton WV 2 18:00 2 1:02 2 40:16 2 0:39 3 22:51 1:22:46
2. 95 Jason Skaggs Beckley WV 5 21:17 1 0:50 1 40:06 6 0:56 2 21:39 1:24:46
3. 52 Tim Berry Beclkey WV 1 16:59 3 1:21 3 42:16 4 0:45 5 24:05 1:25:24
4. 26 Thomas Ramsey Hampstead MD 3 18:09 4 1:25 5 46:45 1 0:32 6 24:14 1:31:03
5. 12 Jason Howard Oak Hill WV 8 25:31 8 2:36 4 43:42 9 1:09 4 23:06 1:36:02
6. 22 Rob Brewster Huntington WV 4 21:02 6 1:52 6 51:07 5 0:55 7 25:11 1:40:05
7. 108 Aaron Walker Spring Dale WV 10 29:17 5 1:50 7 51:27 3 0:40 1 20:14 1:43:25
8. 24 Timo Bowers Mt. Hope WV 7 21:34 9 2:42 8 55:47 10 1:25 10 29:02 1:50:28
9. 60 Billy Tyo Frametown WV 6 21:25 7 2:17 10 1:01:45 7 1:02 9 26:36 1:53:03
10. 72 Samy Claude Moundounga Blacksburg VA 9 27:26 10 4:41 9 59:56 8 1:08 8 25:14 1:58:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Name City/State Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty Time DQ
1. 40 Jason Griffith Keyser WV 1 18:10 3 1:37 3 45:21 5 1:32 1 19:48 1:26:26
2. 70 Keith Webb Beaver WV 3 19:55 2 1:13 1 43:44 2 0:36 3 22:47 1:28:13
3. 76 Scott Christiansen Daniels WV 2 18:22 1 1:09 2 44:22 3 0:50 4 24:10 1:28:51
4. 25 Dennis Lawson Swords Creek VA 4 21:50 5 3:01 4 47:36 4 1:25 2 22:00 1:35:50
5. 68 Mike James Daniels WV 5 22:10 4 1:50 5 48:13 1 0:32 5 26:12 1:38:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Name City/State Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty Time DQ
1. 103 John Ledahawsky Beckley WV 3 20:50 1 0:57 1 42:10 1 0:42 1 21:48 1:26:25
2. 110 Steven Hardin Beaver WV 2 20:22 2 1:10 3 45:33 6 1:16 2 24:40 1:32:59
3. 1 Ej Salon Daniels, Wv WV 1 20:17 4 1:26 2 44:29 4 1:15 6 28:10 1:35:36
4. 57 Lemwel Delgra Charleston WV 4 20:58 3 1:13 4 50:05 5 1:15 5 28:03 1:41:32
5. 17 Bruce Flanagan Bethesda MD 5 22:53 6 3:08 5 53:55 3 1:14 3 25:23 1:46:32
6. 38 Ray Blackburn Parkersburg WV 6 31:47 5 2:53 6 58:46 2 1:02 4 28:01 2:02:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Name City/State Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty Time DQ
1. 32 Mike Dignan Mystic CT 1 14:21 1 0:42 1 42:04 1 0:51 1 24:20 1:22:16
2. 91 Mark Napier Barboursville WV 2 22:26 2 2:30 2 52:40 2 1:39 2 26:45 1:45:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Name City/State Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty Time DQ
1. 100 James Paine Daniels WV 1 17:24 1 1:11 1 47:16 1 1:16 1 21:36 1:28:41
2. 77 Daniel Bedecki Terre Haute IN 2 26:06 2 4:40 2 1:01:14 2 1:16 2 34:01 2:07:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib Name City/State Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty Time DQ
1. 111 Jay Margolis Charleston WV 1:57:19
2. 43 Larry Berry Oak Hill WV 1 27:18 2 4:24 1 1:06:20 2 2:10 1 36:30 2:16:40
3. 107 John Curry Roneeverte WV 2 48:41 1 3:49 2 1:11:33 1 1:00 2 40:17 2:45:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib Name City/State Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty Time DQ
1. 45 Trenton Stover Point Pleasant WV 1 27:54 1 6:00 1 1:01:19 1 1:56 1 32:57 2:10:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 (NONE)
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99 (NONE)