---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 3 MALES ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank     RUN PENALTY    Time D
===== ==== ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =
   1.   23 JOHN DEWEY                 GREENSBORO NC              1   10:13    0:46    1   32:57    0:20    1   17:42         1:01:57  
   2.   74 DAVID WILLIAMS             DURHAM NC                  2   10:17    0:40    2   32:59    0:36    2   18:56         1:03:27  
   3.   64 JOHN SHILT                 WINSTON-SALEM NC           3   11:48                         0:22    4   20:40         1:09:14  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 3 MASTERS MALES ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank     RUN PENALTY    Time D
===== ==== ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =
   1.    6 JON BOGGS                  CHARLESTON WV              2   14:27    1:00    1   33:10    0:35    3   21:25         1:10:35  
   2.    1 CHARLES WILLIAMSON         WESTFIELD NJ               1   14:20    1:14    3   37:20    0:30    4   22:24         1:15:45  
   3.  148 JAMES PAINE                DANIELS WV                 3   14:59    1:15    6   39:41    0:15    2   21:17         1:17:26  

MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

2008 Glade Springs Inaugural Charlie Williamson Memorial Triathlon 2008
Daniels, WV 08/16/2008 8:00 am
Directed and Timed By: Set Up Events

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank     RUN PENALTY    Time D
===== ==== ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =
   1.   29 FRANK GRAFF IV             GHENT WV                   1   22:36    2:15    1 1:01:48    1:07    1   28:30         1:56:14  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank     RUN PENALTY    Time D
===== ==== ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =
   1.    7 MARLIN BOGGS               CHARLESTON WV              1   15:07    1:31    1   41:41    0:49    1   26:18         1:25:25  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank     RUN PENALTY    Time D
===== ==== ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =
   1.    9 MORGAN BRIDI               MORGANTOWN WV              1   29:25    2:57    1   52:51    1:27    1   24:32         1:51:10  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank     RUN PENALTY    Time D
===== ==== ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =
   1.   17 DREW COCHRAN               MORGANTOWN WV              1   15:01    1:20    3   42:46    1:32    1   22:39         1:23:17  
   2.   40 JUSTIN KINGERY             LOUISVILLE KY              2   16:40    2:08    4   42:48    0:44    3   26:15         1:28:34  
   3.   46 BRANDON LILLY              SHADY SPRING WV            3   18:08    1:35    1   41:46    1:04    4   27:11         1:29:43  
   4.  156 ASHLEY MCNEELY             MULLENS WV                 4   18:17    1:11    2   42:07    0:24    5   28:53         1:30:50  
   5.   16 DAN COCHRAN                MORGANTOWN WV              5   21:59    0:59    6   49:10    0:27    2   24:10         1:36:44  
   6.  150 MATT MCGINNIS              DANIELS WV                 6   25:02    1:59    5   43:09    1:11    6   31:28         1:42:46  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank     RUN PENALTY    Time D
===== ==== ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =
   1.  143 WILLIAM YORK               BEAVER WV                  1   16:48    1:08    1   40:48    0:58    1   23:48         1:23:28  
   2.   51 JOHN MESSER                LEWISBURG WV               2   21:35    1:34    3   48:34    1:24    2   24:03         1:37:10  
   3.  158 TRAVIS WILLS                                          3   23:30    2:29    2   46:50    1:47    4   34:24         1:48:57  
   4.   60 ALAN REED                  PRINCETON WV               4   27:49    3:22    4 1:01:44    0:43    3   25:56         1:59:32  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank     RUN PENALTY    Time D
===== ==== ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =
   1.    5 LES BLAKE                  DUBLIN OH                  3   17:04    1:03    4   41:16    1:23    2   22:54         1:23:37  
   2.   31 TIM HAIR                   PANAMA CITY BEACH FL       4   18:19    2:24    1   40:00    0:40    1   22:36         1:23:58  
   3.   24 BRUCE DICK                 PROSPERITY WV              1   16:34    1:09    5   42:54    0:36    5   26:03         1:27:14  
   4.   41 PHIL KNUCKLES              BEAVER WV                  5   18:25    2:49    2   40:17    1:18    4   25:12         1:28:00  
   5.   15 SCOTT CHRISTIANSEN         DANIELS WV                 2   16:50    1:32    6   43:37    1:09    6   27:47         1:30:53  
   6.   57 MARK PERSINGER             PENCE SPRINGS WV           9   26:16    2:48    3   40:51    1:41    3   23:33         1:35:07  
   7.   35 JIM JACKSON                PETERSTOWN WV              8   23:55    2:22    7   49:24    0:48    7   29:49         1:46:16  
   8.   36 MIKE JAMES                 DANIELS WV                 6   21:47    1:31    9   54:17    0:49    8   30:05         1:48:26  
   9.  146 VIRGIL SADORRA             EMAS WV                    7   22:59    2:38    8   54:02    1:56    9   33:17         1:54:50  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank     RUN PENALTY    Time D
===== ==== ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =
   1.   28 BILLY FOX                  OCEANA WV                  4   17:53    1:07    1   37:26    0:17    1   22:40         1:19:22  
   2.   19 MICHAEL CONELLY            MT. HOPE WV                1   15:05    1:05    4   40:13    1:01    2   23:21         1:20:43  
   3.   39 SCOTT KILLMER              DANIELS WV                 2   16:43    1:14    3   40:10    0:59    3   23:36         1:22:41  
   4.   34 STEVEN HARDIN              BECKLEY WV                 3   17:27    1:49    5   41:08    1:22    4   24:53         1:26:37  
   5.  142 CHRIS AMORES               MARTINSBURG WV             7   19:39    1:17    2   38:43    0:59    7   26:49         1:27:26  
   6.   59 JEFF PRICHARD              OCEANA WV                  8   22:20    1:47    7   42:09    1:07    5   25:26         1:32:46  
   7.   14 ROB CHRISTIANSEN           CHALFONT PA                6   18:38    1:52   11   49:43    0:40    6   25:30         1:36:20  
   8.   63 EJ SALON                   DANIELS WV                 5   18:36    1:36    6   41:59    1:31   11   34:05         1:37:45  
   9.   67 GREG SYVERTSON             DANIELS WV                10   23:48    3:11    8   44:39    0:36    8   30:10         1:42:22  
  10.  144 DANIEL FOLEY               BECKLEY WV                11   25:04    2:42    9   46:54    1:07    9   30:54         1:46:39  
  11.   21 LEMWEL DELGRA              CHARLESTON WV             12   29:28    3:50   10   49:40    1:34   10   31:34         1:56:04  
  12.   45 PAUL LEGG                  CHARLESTON WV              9   23:32    2:28   12   53:46    1:28   12   34:52         1:56:04  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank     RUN PENALTY    Time D
===== ==== ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =
   1.   48 JOHN MAROTTA               CHARLOTTE NC               1   21:21    1:37    1   37:04    0:38    1   19:54         1:20:32  
   2.   20 GARY COOK                  CONCORD NC                 3   24:56    3:23    3   46:20    0:52    4   30:50         1:46:18  
   3.   72 KENNY WHEELER              BECKLEY WV                 4   31:27    4:10    2   43:45    2:00    2   29:23         1:50:44  
   4.   38 JOHN JOHNSON               CHARLESTON WV              2   24:47    2:18    4   56:44    2:10    3   29:37         1:55:34  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank     RUN PENALTY    Time D
===== ==== ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =
   1.   32 THOMAS HAMILTON            BECKLEY WV                 1   16:57    1:54    1   41:40    1:17    3   31:02         1:32:48  
   2.   71 MILTON WEBB                BECKLEY WV                 2   23:51    3:23    3   53:02    0:30    1   23:43         1:44:28  
   3.  161 BILL MAJAKEY               DANIELS WV                 3   26:22    2:48    2   46:15    0:59    4   31:19         1:47:40  
   4.  160 GARY HOOVER                                           4   32:34    6:34    4   57:31    2:21    2   29:56         2:08:53  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank     RUN PENALTY    Time D
===== ==== ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =
   1.  155 BUTCH MCNEELY              MULLENS WV                 2   28:24    1:05    1   59:53    0:44    1   33:56         2:04:00  
   2.   30 OSCAR GRAMLING             BECKLEY WV                 1   24:28    4:10    2 1:00:10    0:16    2   36:50         2:05:52  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank     RUN PENALTY    Time D
===== ==== ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =
   1.   26 JIM EBERT                  MANTEO NC                  1   17:19    3:59    1   49:30    0:57    2   33:06         1:44:50  
   2.   66 TRENTON STOVER             POINT PLEASANT WV          2   21:28    3:44    2   52:19    1:35    1   29:30         1:48:35  
   3.   58 ROGER PERSINGER            PENCE SPRINGS WV           3   32:52    3:28    3   56:55    4:01    3   40:24         2:17:38