---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOP 3 MALES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bib Name City/State Plc Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
62 Tom Wood Buckhannon WV 1 2 13:09 4 1:11 2 1:09:25 10 0:44 1 22:16 1:46:43
30 Reece McGregor Morgantown WV 2 1 13:06 3 1:05 4 1:11:18 2 0:29 4 24:33 1:50:29
1 Andrew Cochran Lewisburg WV 3 4 15:19 2 1:00 1 1:08:24 8 0:42 7 26:00 1:51:24
Stonewall Jackson Triathlon
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15 (NONE)
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Bib Name City/State Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 13 Eric Cappellini Morgantown WV 1 16:05 1 1:20 1 1:22:06 1 1:15 1 24:07 2:04:51
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Name City/State Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 7 Tyler Holliday Washington WV 3 16:29 1 1:30 1 1:20:19 2 0:39 1 24:59 2:03:54
2. 60 Michael Johnson Crawley WV 4 20:32 4 2:11 2 1:23:36 4 0:49 3 31:47 2:18:54
3. 42 Adam Hill Scott Depot WV 2 15:22 2 1:40 3 1:34:29 1 0:31 2 26:59 2:18:59
4. 73 Ryan Radcliff Parkersburg WV 1 13:56 3 1:57 4 1:35:34 3 0:41 4 32:59 2:25:05
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Name City/State Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 40 Jeff Owens Bridgeport WV 2 16:32 1 0:50 2 1:26:14 1 0:40 1 29:15 2:13:30
2. 59 Jay Harper Buckhannon WV 3 18:38 2 1:39 1 1:25:25 2 0:49 2 31:02 2:17:31
3. 65 Matt Chapman Philippi WV 1 16:03 3 1:55 3 1:29:30 3 0:57 3 32:18 2:20:41
4. 11 Ryan Vandervort Sewickley PA 4 29:12 4 2:27 4 1:42:58 4 1:11 4 41:13 2:56:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Name City/State Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 24 Matthew Coffindaffer Herndon VA 1 16:50 1 1:16 1 1:15:19 1 0:51 1 27:16 2:01:30
2. 48 Jamie Ouellette Morgantown WV 2 23:04 2 2:18 2 1:29:28 2 1:54 2 31:20 2:28:01
3. 35 Daniel Walsh Washington DC 3 25:17 3 3:39 3 1:54:01 3 2:39 3 47:30 3:13:05
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Name City/State Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 72 Adam Anderson Bridgeport WV 1 19:06 2 2:00 1 1:11:05 1 0:53 1 24:23 1:57:25
2. 26 Jason Ko Washington DC 2 24:19 1 2:00 2 1:36:02 3 1:35 2 31:52 2:35:47
3. 45 Dan Grindo Sutton WV 3 30:02 4 5:27 4 2:04:55 4 1:55 4 43:17 3:25:35
4. 12 John Mills Weston WV 4 35:05 3 3:57 3 2:04:26 2 1:15 3 42:29 3:27:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Name City/State Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 77 Thomas Samples Hurricane WV 2 19:25 1 1:24 1 1:20:08 2 1:01 1 30:53 2:12:49
2. 71 Michael Ward Bridgeport WV 1 18:46 2 2:22 2 1:31:32 1 0:36 2 30:53 2:24:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Name City/State Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 43 Philip Combs Charleston WV 2 21:32 4 1:56 1 1:15:30 4 0:50 2 26:48 2:06:34
2. 9 John Ledahawsky Beckley WV 3 21:38 2 1:23 2 1:20:38 3 0:48 1 25:50 2:10:16
3. 63 Billy Fox Oceana WV 1 17:12 1 1:19 3 1:22:34 2 0:48 4 30:24 2:12:15
4. 70 Tom Rhine Bridgeport WV 4 24:00 3 1:54 4 1:24:47 1 0:18 3 27:10 2:18:08
5. 74 Pj Donovan Hurricane WV 5 33:02 5 4:50 5 1:50:54 5 3:24 5 40:51 3:12:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Name City/State Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 2 Jon Boggs Charleston WV 1 15:48 2 1:33 1 1:11:28 1 0:44 1 27:23 1:56:54
2. 61 Dave Strawn Buckhannon WV 2 16:55 3 1:38 3 1:16:57 2 0:57 2 28:11 2:04:37
3. 19 Kyle McCammon Bridgeport WV 4 17:04 1 1:28 2 1:16:07 3 0:59 3 29:40 2:05:16
4. 38 John Ebert Bridgeport WV 6 22:31 8 4:23 4 1:31:34 4 1:09 4 32:22 2:31:58
5. 16 Gary Taylor Woodbine MD 5 19:27 4 2:36 5 1:37:14 8 1:57 6 37:35 2:38:47
6. 67 Brian Porter Barboursville WV 3 16:57 6 3:39 6 1:46:37 7 1:54 7 39:46 2:48:51
7. 66 Mark Napier Barboursville WV 7 23:09 5 3:23 7 1:49:02 5 1:22 5 34:49 2:51:42
8. 14 William Bedilion Weston WV 8 33:05 7 3:43 8 1:58:20 6 1:50 8 46:26 3:23:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Name City/State Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 47 Pedro Sanchez Stanaford WV 1 20:26 1 1:01 1 27:40 2:12:24
2. 29 Joe Neeper Toronto OH 3 26:51 1 4:10 1 1:36:04 2 2:15 2 34:58 2:44:16
3. 31 Mike Jacks Morgantown WV 2 24:47 2 4:13 2 1:45:06 3 2:29 3 35:10 2:51:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib Name City/State Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 37 Jim Claudias Weirton WV 1 22:29 1 2:38 1 1:36:21 1 2:12 1 48:43 2:52:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 (NONE)
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 (NONE)
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 (NONE)
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84 (NONE)
MALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 99 (NONE)