events-overview

Participants for Tri the Swamp Rabbit at Furman 2017

Total number of participants shown does not include registrations that are pending based on final credit card approval.

Age displayed is calculated using USAT age-up rules.

Return to event overview.

# Name Category Gender Age Location
1 Albright, Ruth Age Group Female F 53 greenville, SC
2 Andrews, Carrie Masters Open Female F 40 Charlotte, NC
3 Andrews, Justin Masters Open Male M 41 Charlotte, NC
4 Armstrong, Carrie Age Group Female F 37 Landrum, SC
5 Arrington, Allison Open Female F 37 Columbia, SC
6 Arthur, Leon Age Group Male M 69 Mount Olive, NC
7 Asalon, Carol AquaBike Female F 66 Easley, SC
8 Asalon, Carrie Age Group Female F 30 Lexington, KY
9 Asalon, Michael Age Group Male M 39 Lexington, KY
10 Austin, Christi Age Group Female F 31 Greenville, SC
11 Austin, Michael Age Group Male M 39 Greenville, SC
12 Babin, Chuck Age Group Male M 61 Asheville, NC
13 Bahti, Jenny Ogles Age Group Female F 44 Taylors, SC
14 Baker, Andrew Open Male M 28 Greenville, SC
15 Bardachev, Roman Age Group Male M 53 Greenville, SC
16 bass, anne Age Group Female F 42 winnsboro, SC
17 Batten, Lorand Age Group Male M 60 Lugoff, SC
18 Beauty and Beast
Team Member : muenzer, chris
Team Member : cooper, jessica
Mixed Relay irmo, SC
19 Bedford, Hannah Novice Female F 29 Spartanburg, SC
20 Belue Jr, Terry Master Clydesdale M 41 Gaffney, SC
21 Blumer, Mary Age Group Female F 28 Greenville, SC
22 Boone, Michael Age Group Male M 45 Greenwood, SC
23 Born to Run Bike and Swim
Team Member : Stevens, Cathy
Team Member : Mitchell, Danielle
Team Member : Pontari, Beth
Mixed Relay Greenville, SC
24 Borsum, Timothy Age Group Male M 53 Anderson, SC
25 Boyd, Travis Novice Male M 28 Anderson, SC
26 Brandenburg, Barbara Age Group Female F 51 Columbia, SC
27 Brandenburg, Jeff Masters Open Male M 51 Columbia, SC
28 Brown, Peter Age Group Male M 51 piedmont, SC
29 Brown, Taylor Open Male M 27 Anderson, SC
30 Bullard, Trey Age Group Male M 25 Greenville , SC
31 Bunting, Holly Age Group Female F 63 Columbia, SC
32 Burdette, Benjamin Novice Male M 31 Awendaw, SC
33 Burgan, Ricky Age Group Male M 34 Anderson, SC
34 Burke, Alex Novice Male M 28 Landrum, SC
35 Carry, Bill Age Group Male M 61 SPARTANBURG, SC
36 CASTILLO, KARLA Novice Female F 28 HENDERSONVILLE, NC
37 Chamlee, Mara AquaBike Female F 22 Easley, SC
38 Clark, Mary M Physically Challenged Female F 59 Greenville, SC
39 Clyburn, Kara Age Group Female F 41 Camden, SC
40 Combs, Brian Age Group Male M 40 Asheville, NC
41 Correll, Ken Age Group Male M 70 York, SC
42 Crenshaw, Chas Novice Male M 33 Greer, SC
43 Crowson, Meagan Novice Female F 28 Mt Holly, NC
44 Danias, Kelly Age Group Female F 51 Irmo, SC
45 Delaney, Bryan Age Group Male M 33 Greenville, SC
46 DiBella, Bob Age Group Male M 62 Salem, SC
47 Dixon, Vicki Age Group Female F 62 Anderson, SC
48 Doucette, Curtis Novice Male M 29 Taylors, SC
49 Draper, Doug Age Group Male M 47 Hendersonville, NC
50 Druga, Joe Age Group Male M 53 Simpsonville, SC
51 DuPont, Susan Age Group Female F 43 Greenville, SC
52 Dutton, Alan Age Group Male M 37 Rock Hill, SC
53 Dyar, Caroline Age Group Female F 21 Calhoun, GA
54 Dyar, Rob Age Group Male M 50 Calhoun, GA
55 Eckstein, Anna Age Group Female F 21 Greenville , SC
56 Edwards, Mary-Harris Age Group Female F 54 Greenville, SC
57 Edwards, pat Age Group Female F 56 Taylors, SC
58 Egeln, Emily Age Group Female F 18 Belmont , NC
59 Ellenburg, Brentley Novice Male M 33 Pickens, SC
60 Ellenburg, Lori AquaBike Female F 31 Pickens, SC
61 Elrod, Adam Novice Male M 41 TOCCOA, GA
62 Epps, Steven Age Group Male M 31 Greenville, SC
63 Erwin, Steve Age Group Male M 54 Seneca, SC
64 Evans, Samantha Novice Female F 30 Anderson, SC
65 Finish Alive
Team Member : Barker, Jeffrey
Team Member : Pittman, Trevor
Team Member : Thatcher, Joshua
Mixed Relay Spartanburg, SC
66 Flat Rock Grey Eagles
Team Member : Rostetter, Larry
Team Member : Siebert, Jim
Team Member : farmer, mike
Mixed Relay Flat Rock, NC
67 Flynn, Ricky Open Male M 30 Greenville, SC
68 Foster, Becca Age Group Female F 28 Greenville, SC
69 Foster, Nick Age Group Male M 60 West Columbia, SC
70 Fraedrich, Brad Masters Open Male M 45 Landrum, SC
71 Francis, Richard Novice Male M 38 Spartanburg, SC
72 Fretwell, Morgan Age Group Female F 21 St Augustine, FL
73 Frezza, Marty Age Group Male M 73 Jupiter, FL
74 Galloway, Caitlin Novice Female F 29 Greenville, SC
75 Gardner, Brian Novice Male M 37 Simpsonville, SC
76 Golbus, Ashley Open Female F 19 Irmo, SC
77 Golbus, Megan Age Group Female F 17 Irmo, SC
78 Golbus, Tyler Age Group Male M 15 Irmo, SC
79 Green, Hix Age Group Male M 61 Atlanta, GA
80 greenhill, judy Age Group Female F 66 columbia, SC
81 Gyomory, Claire Age Group Female F 19 Columbia, SC
82 Hadwin, Gisele Age Group Female F 15 Chapin, SC
83 Hadwin, Jeff Age Group Male M 54 Chapin, SC
84 Hadwin, Saint Age Group Male M 13 Chapin, SC
85 Hadwin, Thorne Age Group Male M 29 Chapin, SC
86 Hair, Eleanor Age Group Female F 20 Charlotte, NC
87 Hair, Millie Age Group Female F 22 Charlotte, NC
88 Hair, Suzanne Age Group Female F 57 Charlotte, NC
89 Hall, Andy Age Group Male M 43 Greenville, SC
90 Hall, Kevin Age Group Male M 57 Chapin, SC
91 Hamel, Christopher Clydesdale M 31 Bluffton, SC
92 Hamel, Jessica Age Group Female F 29 Bluffton, SC
93 Harrison, Keith Age Group Male M 50 Seneca, SC
94 Hart, Grady Age Group Male M 50 Lexington, SC
95 Hart, Wendy Age Group Female F 45 Lexington, SC
96 Harwood, Jessica Athena F 40 Piedmont, SC
97 heller, Steven Age Group Male M 53 Greenville, SC
98 hendricks, o.d. Age Group Male M 65 pickens, SC
99 Hickman, Mark Age Group Male M 45 Columbia, SC
100 Hinson, Shelley Age Group Female F 49 Irmo, SC
101 Hipp, Edmund Age Group Male M 41 Beaufort, SC
102 Horan, Tim Age Group Male M 49 Lexington, SC
103 Huff, Greg Master Clydesdale M 48 Thomasville, NC
104 Humphries, Daniel Clydesdale M 36 Simpsonville, SC
105 Hurley, Mark Novice Male M 34 Greenville, SC
106 Iseminger, Diane Age Group Female F 56 Noblesville , IN
107 Johnson, Elizabeth Novice Female F 26 Clemson, SC
108 Jordan, Stan Aquabike Male M 32 Anderson, SC
109 Kane, Jeffery Age Group Male M 44 Columbia, SC
110 Kattouf, Gail Open Female F 44 Greenville, SC
111 Kelly, Joanna Age Group Female F 42 Simpsonville, SC
112 Kittredge, Krys Age Group Female F 25 Greenville, SC
113 Kovac, Michal Open Male M 39 Myrtle beach, SC
114 Kryzanowski, Jennifer Open Female F 30 Lexington, SC
115 Laymon, Paul Age Group Male M 55 Columbia, SC
116 Lee, Elizabeth Novice Female F 29 Greenville, SC
117 lennon, Doug Age Group Male M 56 Columbia, SC
118 Leonhardt, Tami Age Group Female F 55 Columbia, SC
119 Lewis, Steve Aquabike Male M 56 Easley, SC
120 Lintner, Nick Age Group Male M 14 Aiken, SC
121 Lintner, Tim Age Group Male M 54 Aiken, SC
122 Lupo, Brian Age Group Male M 33 Raleigh, NC
123 Lyko, Brandon Age Group Male M 31 Simpsonville, SC
124 Madison, Christina Athena F 41 Fountain Inn, SC
125 Malone, Katie Open Female F 44 Landrum, SC
126 Manos, George Master Clydesdale M 51 Simpsonville, SC
127 marguet, jacob Age Group Male M 21 greenville, IN
128 Martin, Fiona Open Female F 35 Lugoff, SC
129 Martin, Kevin Novice Male M 45 Simpsonville, SC
130 Mayes, Stephen Novice Male M 41 Taylors, SC
131 McClain, Mike Age Group Male M 46 Anderson, SC
132 McConnell, Keith Age Group Male M 64 Greenville, SC
133 McKiernan, John Age Group Male M 52 Simpsonville, SC
134 McKinnon, Julie Age Group Female F 42 Irmo, SC
135 McQuaid, Caleb Age Group Male M 24 Greenville, SC
136 McQuaid, Joseph Age Group Male M 42 Mt Pleasant, SC
137 Mealor, Don Age Group Male M 53 Eastanollee, GA
138 Miesfeldt, Carson Age Group Female F 23 Travelers Rest, SC
139 Miller, Cheryl Age Group Female F 58 Inman, SC
140 Mobley, Ben Age Group Male M 34 Abbeville, SC
141 Mock, Tim Age Group Male M 47 Greenville, SC
142 Moody, Taylor Age Group Male M 38 Spartanburg, SC
143 Morgan, Joe Master Clydesdale M 56 Chapin, SC
144 Morgan, Rex Age Group Male M 58 Simpsonville, SC
145 Morris, Alexis Age Group Female F 49 Olanta, SC
146 Morris, Stephanie Age Group Female F 38 Greenville, SC
147 Moss, Brandon Age Group Male M 27 Greer, SC
148 mosser, connie Age Group Female F 60 Six Mile, SC
149 Mullikin, Beth Age Group Female F 44 Greenville, SC
150 Nicholas, Benjamin Age Group Male M 25 Mauldin, SC
151 Nodine, Debra Open Female F 46 Central, SC
152 Norcia, Julia Age Group Female F 47 Lexington, SC
153 O'Bosky, Jim Age Group Male M 48 Sparta, NJ
154 O'Laughlin, Sean Age Group Male M 40 Greenville, SC
155 Oliveros, Pierre Novice Male M 36 Simpsonville, SC
156 Osborn, Mark Masters Open Male M 51 Simpsonville, SC
157 Osenga, Greg Age Group Male M 58 Charlotte, NC
158 Owens, Ilia Age Group Female F 34 Irmo, SC
159 Padula, Karen Age Group Female F 39 Piedmont, SC
160 Palmer, Chip Aquabike Male M 57 Greer, SC
161 Parenti, Kimberly Age Group Female F 39 Mauldin, SC
162 Partee, Roger Age Group Male M 62 Lawrenceville, GA
163 patton, sarah Age Group Female F 20 charlotte, NC
164 Perez, Alberto Age Group Male M 65 Irmo, SC
165 Petkus, Sarah Age Group Female F 30 Charleston, SC
166 Pfeiffer, Melanie Age Group Female F 45 Taylors, SC
167 Phillips, Anne Marie Age Group Female F 56 Brevard, NC
168 Pipkin, Carrie Age Group Female F 38 Travelers Rest, SC
169 Porter, Sue Age Group Female F 62 Columbia, SC
170 Powell, Lisa Age Group Female F 56 Irmo, SC
171 Prince, David Age Group Male M 42 Greenville, SC
172 Probst, Jan Age Group Female F 70 Chapin, SC
173 rahman, kana Novice Female F 43 Columbia, SC
174 Ramsbey, Nicole Age Group Female F 39 Simpsonville, SC
175 Richey, Heath Age Group Male M 46 Simpsonville, SC
176 Rigdon, Lukas Age Group Male M 43 Greenville, SC
177 Roe, Rebecca Age Group Female F 33 Simpsonville, SC
178 Rothstein, Rachel Age Group Female F 55 Dallas, TX
179 Russell, Abby Age Group Female F 37 Taylors, SC
180 Sageser, Jonathan Age Group Male M 34 Hertford, NC
181 Sanders, Elisa Age Group Female F 34 Greenville, SC
182 Schaaf, Gavin Age Group Male M 29 Greenville, SC
183 Schneider, Sebastian Age Group Male M 34 Greenville, SC
184 Schofield, Jana Novice Female F 40 Anderson, SC
185 Schwager, Casey Age Group Male M 36 Greenville, SC
186 Scott, Tim Age Group Male M 53 Columbia, SC
187 Shealy Jr, Spencer Age Group Male M 10 Columbia, SC
188 Shealy, Kendall Age Group Female F 13 Columbia, SC
189 Shealy, Shawn Age Group Male M 51 Columbia, SC
190 Shenal, Stephen Masters Open Male M 40 Greenwood, SC
191 Simmons, Michelle Novice Female F 36 Greer, SC
192 Sink, Carlton Age Group Male M 45 Simpsonville, SC
193 Sirron
Team Member : Norris, Katie
Team Member : Norris, Aaron
Team Member : Johnson, Rebekah
Mixed Relay Greenville, SC
194 Smith, Gordon Age Group Male M 54 Anderson, SC
195 Smith, Mark Age Group Male M 50 Piedmont, SC
196 Smythe, Dave Age Group Male M 62 Simpsonville, SC
197 Splady, Reagan Age Group Male M 67 Cleveland, SC
198 Splady, Sue Gann Age Group Female F 70 Cleveland, SC
199 Stanley, Stephen Open Male M 43 Greenville, SC
200 Starcher, Chris Age Group Male M 46 Travelers Rest, SC
201 Steinbach, Mari Age Group Female F 55 Greenville, SC
202 Stevenson, Ren Novice Female F 52 Matthews, NC
203 Stillinger, Christine Age Group Female F 27 Inman, SC
204 stilwell, rivers Novice Male M 53 greenville, SC
205 Storie, Matthew Age Group Male M 21 Pendleton, SC
206 Stout, Allyson Age Group Female F 18 Greenville, SC
207 Taylor, Chris Age Group Male M 52 Simpsonville, SC
208 Tempel, Gregory Age Group Male M 27 Greenville, SC
209 Tew, Josh Age Group Male M 29 Greenville, SC
210 The Tigerfans
Team Member : Whitley, Rebecca
Team Member : Whitley, David
Team Member : Young, Charles
Mixed Relay Goose creek, SC
211 Thomas, Reid Age Group Male M 55 Seneca, SC
212 thompson, brian Master Clydesdale M 45 simpsonville, SC
213 Thompson, Kevin Age Group Male M 51 Simpsonville, SC
214 Thrailkill, Ellen AquaBike Female F 33 Greenville, SC
215 Two Doves and a Cazbot
Team Member : Dove, April
Team Member : Cazessus, Matt
Team Member : Dove, Nathan
Mixed Relay Greenville, SC
216 VALLE, Frankie Age Group Male M 54 Hartsville, SC
217 Vick, Jonathan Open Male M 32 Greer, SC
218 Vick, Taylor Age Group Male M 30 Greenville, SC
219 Villa, Jose Age Group Male M 48 Greenville, SC
220 Volkman, Elliot Age Group Male M 32 Charleston, SC
221 Walter, Robbie Novice Male M 34 Greenville, SC
222 warren, wally Age Group Male M 61 CHARLOTTE, NC
223 Waterstone Dentistry
Team Member : Dennis, Beatriz
Team Member : Lehtonen, Kerin
Team Member : Kiriakides, Antonia
Mixed Relay Greenville, SC
224 Watson, Phil Clydesdale M 37 Greenville, SC
225 Webb, Bill Age Group Male M 56 Bowersville, GA
226 Whitaker, Lily Age Group Female F 35 Greenville, SC
227 Wilkinson, Lucy Athena F 37 Greenville, SC
228 willingham, eric Novice Male M 47 prosperity, SC
229 Wilson, Rose AquaBike Female F 63 Greenville, SC
230 wiseman, william Masters Open Male M 57 blythewood, SC
231 Wood, William Age Group Male M 31 Simpsonville , SC
232 Worth A Try
Team Member : Tarantino, Melissa
Team Member : Tarantino, Sherry
Team Member : Bench, Tracy
Mixed Relay Fort Mill, SC
233 Woten, Drew Age Group Male M 27 Durham, NC
234 Yim Yammers
Team Member : Winn, Tom
Team Member : Winn, Shelby
Team Member : Winn, Nathan
Mixed Relay Columbia, SC
235 Zitello, Philip Age Group Male M 58 Hilton Head Island, SC

Age displayed is calculated using USAT age-up rules.

* Total number of participants shown does not include registrations that are pending based on final credit card approval. Participant list shows the all people who have registered for a relay team.